MDFA releases 1st Division fixtures

BARC

12th October 2017, Mumbai: MDFA – Mumbai District Football Association) have announced the fixtures of the upcoming 1st Division league which will go underway on 22nd October 2017 at St. Xavier’s Ground, Parel.

Last season, it was Mumbai Port Trust (MPT) who emerged as the winners after defeating ESIC in the final. The first match of the 1st Division campaign will be played between Vintage Dahisar United and Somaiya Sports Academy (12:00 pm) in an anticipating Group A clash at St. Xavier’s Ground.

On the same day, Steadfast (A) will play Spartan Academy (01:45 pm) in Group B fixture and Indian Cultural League (ICL) will face Alphonso Academy (03:30 pm) in Group E clash.

Below are the rest of the 1st Division fixture:

22-10-17 12.00 noon Vintage Dahisar United V/S Somaiya Sports Academy A
SUN 01.45 pm Steadfast (A) V/S Spartan Academy B
03.30 pm India Culture League V/S Alphonso Academy E
23-10-17 01.30 pm Desperados V/S Jupiter B
MON 03.30 pm Young Guns F.C.(Bandra) V/S Vidya Vikasini Theresians F
24-10-17 01.30 pm Malvani F.C. V/S St. Joseph A
TUE 03.30 pm Mumbai United (A) V/S Dadar XI (A) E
25-10-17 01.30 pm Skorost FC V/S Juhu Beach Utd. F
WED 03.30 pm Colaba FA V/S Bombay Gymkhana Colts B
26-10-17 01.30 pm Tarun Sporting V/S Kenkre U-17 C
THU 03.30 pm Rahul Mitra Mandal V/S Mumbai Warriors U-19 D
27-10-17 01.30 pm PIFA Colaba U-19 V/S IC United C
FRI 03.30 pm Atlanta F. C. V/S Bombay F.C. F
28-10-17 01.30 pm Carmelites F.C. V/S Sunday Boys B
SAT 03.30 pm Chedda Nagar Fantic V/S Goregaon S.C. F
29-10-17 12.00 noon Veniza Virar F.C. V/S Sahyadri Krida Mandal E
SUN 01.45 pm Xavier’s Boys V/S Wellingdon Cath. Gym. C
03.30 pm Franco Sports F.C. V/S Sterling Das F. A. E
30-10-17 01.30 pm Vailankanni Boys V/S Madanpura F.C. (A) D
MON 03.30 pm Miner’s F.C. V/S D.K. Pharma A
31-10-17 01.30 pm FC India (MFC) V/S IDBI D
TUE 03.30 pm Rhino F.C. V/S Catholic Gymkhana C
01-11-17 01.30 pm Mumbai United(A) V/S Alphonso Academy E
WED 03.30 pm Rizvi Ceramics V/S Goans S. A. A
02-11-17 01.30 pm Vintage Dahisar United V/S I.C.L. Payyde S.C. A
THU 03.30 pm Steadfast (A) V/S Blitz Kriez B
03-11-17 01.30 pm India Culture League V/S Dadar XI (A) E
FRI 03.30 pm Young Guns F.C.(Bandra) V/S Juhu Beach Utd. F
04-11-17 01.30 pm Skorost FC V/S Vidya Vikasini Theresians F
SAT 03.30 pm PIFA Colaba U-17 V/S R.S.F. (B) D
05-11-17 12.00 noon Colaba FA V/S Sunday Boys B
SUN 01.45 pm Rhino F.C. V/S Wellingdon Cath. Gym. C
03.30 pm Malvani F.C. V/S D.K. Pharma A
06-11-17 01.30 pm Rahul Mitra Mandal V/S Madanpura F.C. (A) D
MON 03.30 pm Tarun Sporting V/S IC United C
07-11-17 01.30 pm Franco Sports F.C. V/S Sahyadri Krida Mandal E
TUE 03.30 pm Chedda Nagar Fantic V/S Bombay F.C. F
08-11-17 01.30 pm Xavier’s Boys V/S Catholic Gymkhana C
WED 03.30 pm Rizvi Ceramics V/S St. Joseph A
09-11-17 01.30 pm PIFA Colaba U-19 V/S Kenkre U-17 C
THU 03.30 pm Vailankanni Boys V/S Mumbai Warriors U-19 D
10-11-17 01.30 pm PIFA Colaba U-17 V/S IDBI D
FRI 03.30 pm Desperados V/S Bombay Gymkhana Colts B
11-11-17 01.30 pm Veniza Virar F.C. V/S Sterling Das F. A. E
SAT 03.30 pm Atlanta F. C. V/S Goregaon S.C. F
12-11-17 12.00 noon Miner’s F.C. V/S Goans S. A. A
SUN 01.45 pm Carmelites F.C. V/S Jupiter B
03.30 pm FC India (MFC) V/S R.S.F. (B) D
13-11-17 01.30 pm Sunday Boys V/S Spartan Academy B
MON 03.30 pm Dadar XI (A) V/S Alphonso Academy E
14-11-17 01.30 pm Rahul Mitra Mandal V/S Vailankanni Boys D
TUE 03.30 pm I.C.L. Payyde S.C. V/S Somaiya Vidyavihar A
15-11-17 01.30 pm Desperados V/S Steadfast (A) B
WED 03.30 pm Wellingdon Cath. Gym. V/S Catholic Gymkhana C
16-11-17 01.30 pm Madanpura F.C. (A) V/S Mumbai Warriors U-19 D
THU 03.30 pm Rhino F.C. V/S Xavier’s Boys C
17-11-17 01.30 pm Bombay F.C. V/S Goregaon S.C. F
FRI 03.30 pm Franco Sports F.C. V/S Veniza Virar F.C. E
18-11-17 01.30 pm India Culture League V/S Mumbai United(A) E
SAT 03.30 pm Bombay Gymkhana Colts V/S Jupiter B
19-11-17 12.00 noon Young Guns F.C.(Bandra) V/S Skorost FC F
SUN 01.45 pm Tarun Sporting V/S PIFA Colaba U-19 C
03.30 pm Chedda Nagar Fantic V/S Atlanta F. C. F
20-11-17 01.30 pm Goans S. A. V/S D.K. Pharma A
MON 03.30 pm Sahyadri Krida Mandal V/S Sterling Das F. A. E
21-11-17 01.30 pm FC India (MFC) V/S PIFA Colaba U-17 D
TUE 03.30 pm Miner’s F.C. V/S Vintage Dahisar United A
22-11-17 01.30 pm I.C.L. Payyde S.C. V/S Malvani F.C. A
WED 03.30 pm Juhu Beach Utd. V/S Vidya Vikasini Theresians F
23-11-17 01.30 pm Blitz Kriez V/S Carmelites F.C. B
THU 03.30 pm R.S.F. (B) V/S IDBI D
24-11-17 01.30 pm St. Joseph V/S Somaiya Sports Academy A
FRI 03.30 pm IC United V/S Kenkre U-17 C

Click here to download the first division fixute