75th Hero Santosh Trophy NFC Zonals to get underway on November 21

The 75th edition of the Hero Santosh Trophy National Football Championship is just around the corner, as the states from across various parts of the country prepare for their respective zonal groups.

The teams from across India have been divided into groups across five zones – North Zone, West Zone, South Zone, East Zone, and the North-East Zone. The teams finishing at the top of their respective groups will then progress to the Final Round of the Hero Santosh Trophy, which is set to take place in Kerala, later this year.

East Zone

Group A: Odisha, Jharkhand, Bihar.

Fixtures:

December 1: Odisha vs Bihar, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar.

December 3: Bihar vs Jharkhand, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar.

December 5: Jharkhand vs Odisha, Kalinga Stadium, Bhubaneswar.

Group B: West Bengal, Sikkim, Chhattisgarh.

Fixtures:

November 21: Chhattisgarh vs West Bengal, Kalyani Municipal Stadium, Kalyani.

November 23: Sikkim vs Chhattisgarh, Kalyani Municipal Stadium, Kalyani.

November 25: West Bengal vs Sikkim, Kalyani Municipal Stadium, Kalyani.

North-East Zone

Group A: Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam.

Fixtures:

November 28: Assam vs Meghalaya, JLN Stadium, Shillong.

November 30: Arunachal Pradesh vs Assam, JLN Stadium, Shillong.

December 2: Meghalaya vs Arunachal Pradesh, JLN Stadium, Shillong.

Group B: Manipur, Mizoram, Tripura, Nagaland.

Fixtures:

November 28: Manipur vs Nagaland, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

November 28: Mizoram vs Tripura, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

November 30: Tripura vs Manipur, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

November 30: Nagaland vs Mizoram, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

December 2: Tripura vs Nagaland, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

December 2: Manipur vs Mizoram, Khuman Lampak Stadium, Imphal.

North Zone

Group A: Chandigarh, Services, Jammu and Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh.

Fixtures:

November 21: Services vs Himachal Pradesh, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 21: J&K vs Chandigarh, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 23: Chandigarh vs UP, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 23: J&K vs Services, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 25: UP vs J&K, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 25: Himachal Pradesh vs Chandigarh, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 27: Himachal Pradesh vs J&K, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 27: Services vs UP, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 29: UP vs Himachal Pradesh, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

November 29: Chandigarh vs Services, Sports Complex, Sector 7, Chandigarh.

Group B: Delhi, Punjab, Haryana, Uttarakhand.

Fixtures:

December 1: Delhii vs Uttarakhand, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

December 1: Punjab vs Haryana, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

December 3: Haryana vs Delhi, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

December 3: Uttarakhand vs Punjab, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

December 5: Haryana vs Uttarakhand, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

December 5: Delhi vs Punjab, JLN Stadium, New Delhi.

West Zone

Group A: Gujarat, Goa, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli.

Fixtures:

November 24: Gujarat vs D&N, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

November 24: Goa vs D&D, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

November 26: D&D vs Gujarat, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

November 26: D&N vs Goa, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

November 28: D&D vs D&N, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

November 28: Gujarat vs Goa, MK Bhavnagar University, Bhavnagar.

Group B: Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh.

December 1: MP vs Rajasthan, Poornima University, Jaipur.

December 3: Maharashtra vs MP, Poornima University, Jaipur.

December 3: Rajasthan vs Maharashtra, Poornima University, Jaipur.

South Zone

Group A: Karnataka, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu.

Fixtures:

November 23: Karnataka vs Tamil Nadu, BFS, Bengaluru.

November 23: Telangana vs Andhra Pradesh, BFS, Bengaluru.

November 25: Andhra Pradesh vs Karnataka, BFS, Bengaluru.

November 25: Tamil Nadu vs Telangana, BFS, Bengaluru.

November 27: Andhra Pradesh vs Tamil Nadu, BFS, Bengaluru.

November 27: Karnataka vs Telangana, BFS, Bengaluru.

 

CREDITS- AIFF MEDIA

For Trial related updates: Latest trials updates in Mumbai Football

Also Read: 16 year old Arunachal boy Gyamar Nikum makes his debuts in I league Qualifiers

Follow us on FacebookTwitter, and Instagram for all the latest happenings in the world of Indian football

Mumbai Customs to conduct trials for Elite League

Former champions Mumbai Customs will be holding open trials for the upcoming MFA Elite Corporate League (Elite Division) The 2019 MFA Elite Division champions Mumbai Customs are conducting open trials…

Share

Sunday Boys to hold trials for MFA 1st Division

MFA 1st division side Sunday Boys FC will be conducting trials in the first week of November for the upcoming football season Sunday Boys Football Club was established in the…

Share

Millat FC to hold trials for MFA Elite Premier League

Millat FC – a club plying their trade in MFA Elite Division will be conducting open trials for their upcoming 2022-23 season Last season Millat had a decent run in…

Share

MFA Elite Division club KSA to conduct trials for the upcoming season

Karnataka Sporting Association (KSA) – a club plying their trade in MFA Elite Division will be conducting open trials for their upcoming 2022-23 season Last season KSA had an amazing…

Share

Young Guns Football Acadmey to conduct trials for their upcoming MFA 3rd Division Campaign

MFA 3rd Division club Young Guns Football Academy will be conducting open trials on October 9th for their upcoming season in Mumbai Football Young Guns Football Academy was founded in…

Share

OSCAR SSE to conduct trials for Youth I League and YPL team in the U13 category in Mumbai

Mumbai-based OSCAR SSE will conduct trials for their Youth I League and YPL team on 16th and 17th July 2022 at Wings Sports Centre ground. Oscar SSE is a 2-star…

Share

ROQS to host trials for MFA Super Division

ROQS is revamping their squad for the upcoming season of the MFA Super Division. The team is organising trials for the men’s football team on Monday, 11th of July, 2022….

Share

MSP Academy is holding trials for the upcoming MFA Youth League

MFA Super Division club Mumbai Soccer Prodigies will be conducting trials for their MFA Youth League campaign on 22nd May 2022 in Bandra, Mumbai. Founded in 2006, the Mumbai Soccer…

Share

Football School of India to conduct Youth Trials

Mumbai-based Football School of India is going to conduct youth trials for its boys and girls squads. The trials will be conducted for players in the age group of under-13…

Share

Bengaluru FC Elite Youth Football Trials

Bengaluru Football Club is a professional club that competes in the Indian Super League (ISL) and are past champions of the I-League and ISL. The club has launched its Soccer…

Share