MDFA Youth League nominations for ‘MDFA Awards Nights’

nominations

With nominations for MDFA Elite, Super and other three divisions out, MDFA has now announced the nominations for Youth League with separate awards for all players of all 3 age group category – U12, U14, U16

With nominations for MDFA Elite, Super and other three divisions out, MDFA has now announced the nominations for Youth League with separate awards for all players of all 3 age group category - U12, U14, U16

Since last year MDFA started a Award nights function at the end of football season to grace all the clubs and players for dedicating their time towards the beautiful game and the development of football in the city of dreams. In the presence of some big personalities of Mumbai, MDFA will award the best performers of the season.

The Nominations for best players in each department for U12 Leagues are:

Goalkeeper: Kapish Roy (Milan FC), Harsh Kadam (MSSA), Vansh Dawan (Lemon Break), Kaustubh Negi (Dadar XI)

Defenders: Ryan Lobo (FCM), Jeden Jimmy (RUSH), Clint Fernandes (Lemon Break), 

Midfielders: Arman Shaikh (Eleven Stars), Atharva Bhamdare (Lemon Break), Subhaam Shaikh (MSSA), Ayan Mahajan (Kenkre)

Forward: Abhibhavya Tiwari (FCM), Mikhail Saude (Hegdewar FC India), Nehal Gamre (RUSH), Silvest Mazhuvenchery (SP Academy)

Also Read: Super Division nominations for MDFA Awards Night 2018

The Nominations for best players in each department for U14 Leagues are:

Goalkeeper: Phris Jhonson (Kenkre), Akash Singh (FSI), Piyush Glipta (MSSA), Aman Yadav (SFA)

Defenders: Shriharsh Surepalli (MSSA), Aditya Chamdragri (Brave Heart), Kyle Justin (Lemon Break), Feres Chebib (Kenkre)

Midfielders: Rahul Almeida (Kenkre), Rafique Mansoori (Lemon Break), Leron Miranda (Brave Heart), Nikith Venkatesh (Mumbai Warriors)

Forward: Aditya Gondhali (FSI), Jedan Irani (Kenkre), Pranit Vyas (MSSA), Abeer Pandit (Mumbai Warriors)

Also Read: First Division nominations for MDFA Awards Night 2018

The Nominations for best players in each department for U16 Leagues are:

Goalkeeper: Yash Jadhav (Palkaya), Ayan Khan (Hegdewar), Rohan More (Kenkre), Nishant Gawade (Our Lady of Fatima)

Defenders: Reagan Julies (Sterling Das FC), Miraan Malani (Hegdewar), Sunil Rathod (Oscar Foundation), Jisto Mekkattukulam (Centurian)

Midfielders: Satak Singh (Football Leaders), Ahaan Bedi (Hegdewar), Arbaz Mulla (Amigoes), Anurag Tawde (SP Academy)

Forward: Bhupati Chandra (FSI), Mannan Dang (Kenkre), Smeet Shah (Our lady of Fatima), Sagar Singh (Milan FC)

Also Read: Elite Division nominations for MDFA Awards Night 2018

Follow us on Facebook and Twitter for more updated on Indian Football