MDFA League Matches : Results – 17th April to 3rd May 2014

Elite Division Play-off 

Air India beat Indian Navy [3-0] [Date: 3rd May, 2014]

ONGC beat RCF [4-0] [Date: 2nd May, 2014]

Mumbai Customs beat RCF [2-0] [Date: 30th April, 2014]

ONGC drew with Mumbai Customs [0-0]  [Date: 28th April, 2014]

Air-India beat RCF  [4 (Allan Dias, Okorogor Praise, ND Opara, Anees K)-1 (Kuldip Masih)]  [Date: 27th April, 2014]

Super Division 

Mumbai FC u-19 drew with Dena Bank [0-0]  [Date: 3rd May, 2014]

Air India u-19 beat GM Police [3 (Prathamesh Kasare 48th minute, Henderson Dias 67th minute, Sohail Khatri 69th minute)-1 (Deepak Kharatmal 5th minute)]  [Date: 2nd May, 2014]

Bank of India beat Central Railway (M,D) [4 (Yogendra Lad 49th minute, Tushar Kadam 77th minute, a brace from  Cleutus Chandrashekar 82nd & 88th minutes)-0] [Date: 2nd May, 2014]

Intellinet FC (Serco) beat Sunday Boys [7 (Hat-tricck by Snowden Pereira 13th,28th & 60th minutes respectively, hat-trick by Rahul Ahire 37th, 61st & 81st minute respectively, Adrian Pereira 50th minute)-1 (Amritraj 15th minute)] [Date: 1st May, 2014]

Bank of India beat Fr. Agnel Gym. [6 (A brace from Rahul Solanki 75th & 86th minutes, 4 goals by Jagdish Mhadada  8th,12th,26th &78th minute respectively)-0] [Date: 30th April, 2014]

Bombay Gym. beat Spring Fields [2 (Walter Lic 8th minute, Siddharth Pinto 12th minute)-0] [Date: 29th April, 2014]

Mumbai Muslims beat Central Railway (Mumbai division) [3 (Praganesh Solanki, Piyush Salunkhe, Naeem Ansari)-1 (Asif Jamal)] [Date: 29th April, 2014]

Dena Bank beat Sunday Boys [2 (Hemant Meher 26th minute, Wenoyl Dias 48th minute)-0] [Date: 27th April, 2014]

Wellingdon Gym. drew with Mumbai FC u-19 [0-0] [Date: 27th April, 2014]

Byculla Utd beat DECA [6 (Hat-trick by Kevin D’souza, Angelo Fernandes,  Asltad Sarkari, Neal Khandagale  )-0] [Date: 26th April, 2014]

Juhu Spark beat Spring Field [3 (Jorden Creado 30th minute, Reynold Murzeco 57th minute, Manoj Upadhyay 65th minute )-1 ( Staffan Thomas 47th minute)] [Date: 25th April, 2014]

Dena Bank beat Intellinet FC (Serco) [1 (Hemant Meher 49th minute)-0] [Date: 25th April, 2014]

Bank of India beat Kenkre u-19 [5 (A brace from Jagdish Mhadada 44th & 84th minutes, Rahul Solanki 55th minute, Shadab Sheikh 69th minute, Cleutus Chandrashekar 83rd minute)-1 ( Abuzar Beg 34th minute)] [Date: 23rd April, 2014]

St. Sebastian Boys beat Fr. Agnel Gym [3 (Calton D’mello 1 75th minute, a brace from Troy Nunes 79th and 88th minutes) )-2 (Nikhil Sawant  82nd minute, Tushar Patil 55th minute)] [Date: 22nd April, 2014]

KSA beat Income Tax [2 (Vishal Venugopal 33rd minute, Kenneth Desena 62nd minute )-1 (Prathamesh Powale 14th minute] [Date: 22nd April, 2014]

Young Boys beat State Bank of India  [4 (Ansari Saquib 40th minute, Ansari Al-Umair 8th minute, Ansari Farhan jr. 26th minute, Khan Anees 11th minute)-2 (Royston Chatteron 36th minute, Imran Khan 23rd minute] [Date: 21st April, 2014]

Dena Bank beat Rhema SF [4 (A brace from Wemoyl Dias  21st & 60th minutes, Valentine Pereira 86th minute, Hemant Meher 65th minute)-1 (Tabish Sayed 28th minute)] [Date: 21st April, 2014]

Wellingdon Gymkhana beat D’Assisi SC [3 ( Thapa Kaluram 16th minute, Meric Fernandes 38th minute, David D’souza 39th minute)-0] [Date: 19th April, 2014]

Air India U-19 beat Soccer XI [1 (Sohail Khatri 41st minute)-0] [Date: 19th April, 2014]

Income Tax beat Mumbai muslim [4 (Bhomeet Vathan two goals, Madan Takelia, Prathamesh Pawal)-0]  [Date: 17th April, 2014]

1st Division

Alphonso ACD beat Soccer A-Z [4 (A brace from Sherwin Gonsalves 21st & 28th minutes, Prathamesh  Mhatre 34th minute, Lawson Moraes 59th minute)-1 (Prasant Sonavana 51st minute)] [Date: 3rd May, 2014]

Chemburites FC beat Blitzkrieg FC [4 (HNat-trick by ishad Govindan  18th,22nd and 30th minutes, Erwin Fernandes 28th minute)-1 (Ralph Virgas)] [Date: 2nd May, 2014]

Reserve Bank of India beat Goan’s SA [5 (Rolfred Cutinho 10th minute, Elroy Fernandes 55th minute, Hriday Siethi 51st minute, a brace from Joshuo Fernendes 3rd & 41st minutes)-0] [Date: 29th April, 2014]

Dadar XI beat Cheeda Nagar Prodigies [2 (Alex Ambrose 20th minute, Anthony Fernandes 42nd minute)-1 (Rameez Dalvi 39th minute)] [Date: 27th April, 2014]

West Zone Utd. beat Dhobitalao Young Boys [2 (Nitin Singh, Zaid Meeran)-1 (Nobert Fernandes)] [Date: 27th April, 2014]

Rhino SC beat Spartan FC [2 (Alok Thakkar, Ashish Merchande)-1 (Anoop B)] [Date: 27th April, 2014]

Millwall FC beat Magic Bus [1 (Dylan Nandes 26th minute)-0] [Date: 26th April, 2014]

PRS Bacon beat Falcon Mulund [3 (Aldrich Moares 19th minute, a brace from Ryan D’Mello 48th & 61st minute)-0]  [Date: 23rd April, 2014]

RBI beat Desperados [1 (Floyd Dharmia 20th minute)-0] [Date: 22nd April, 2014]

PIFA Colaba u-19 beat Soccer A-Z [2 ( A brace from Robert Elangouan 34th & 46th minutes)-0]  [Date: 20th April, 2014]

Vintage Dahisar Utd beat PRS Bacon [1 (Richie Matthew 3rd minute)-0] [Date: 20th April, 2014]

Chedda Nagar Prodigies held Theresian FC [2 (Gaurav Adhakari, Sudhir Holla)-2 (Darius Fernandes, Amit Parmar )] [Date: 19th April, 2014]

Chemburites beat Rhino SC. [2 (Nishad Govindan 29th minute, Ankur Natekar 51st minute)-1 ( Rohit Mukul 39th minute)] [Date: 19th April, 2014]

MPT Sc. beat Holly cross [6 (Hat-trick by Ganesh, Istiyaque, Aniket Gaikwad, Vinayak Dalvi )-0]  [Date: 17th April, 2014]

 

2nd division play-off

ESIC beat Franco SC [4 (Ajay Rane  15th minute, Alsofveer 22nd minute, Sinu S. 39th minute, Aditya Kerkar 58th minute)-0] [Date: 3rd May, 2014]

Somaiya FC announces trials for the upcoming 2024-25 Season

Somaiya FC, having secured a commendable 5th position in the MFA Super Division last season, has announced open trials as they gear up for upcoming season. The team, known for…

Share

VR Academy to conduct trials for 2024-25 Season

Mumbai based VR Academy has announced trials for the upcoming 2024-25 season. The club is looking for talented young players to join our esteemed academy and participate in various competitive…

Share

MH ORANJE FC U-17 Trials for the Upcoming Season

With a proud legacy of nurturing talent and achieving excellence, Maharashtra Oranje FC has recently made waves with appearances in I-League 2, securing a remarkable runner-up position in the fiercely…

Share

Football School of India announce trials for Young Talents

Football School of India (FSI) has announced trials for young football enthusiasts in the upcoming week of June. A golden opportunity for aspiring players to showcase their talents and potentially…

Share

MFA Super League club Charkop FC to conduct open trials for upcoming Season

Calling all aspiring football stars! Charkop FC, a MFA super division club based in Charkop, Kandivali, is set to conduct Open Trials for the upcoming season. About Charkop FC: In…

Share

Mumbai 42 Football Academy to conduct trials for Youth players

Newly established Mumbai 42 Football Academy will be conducting trials for young footballers in the upcoming week.

Share

SSE BFC to conduct trials for U9 to U17 age group players

SSE BFC Soccer School will be conducting fresh trials this month for players aged below 17 to be part of their football program SSE BFC Soccer Schools is a football…

Share

India Khelo Football Season 3 Trials for Mumbai and Thane are here

India Khelo Football (IKF) is back with Season 3 of its widely acclaimed trials with an aim to cover more than 50 cities this time around. After the resounding success…

Share

Mastering the Art of Football Trials: Key Pre-Trial Factors to Keep in Mind

Football trials are a critical juncture for aspiring players to showcase their skills and secure a spot in a team. To maximize your chances of success, it’s essential to tailor your approach based on your playing position as well as keeping in mind a few pre-trial factors.

Share

Somaiya Sports Academy to conduct trials for MFA 2nd Division campaign

Somaiya Sports Academy is looking for passionate young football players for the Somaiya Sports Academy Football Team to compete in the MFA 2nd Division League 2023-2024. If selected, you will…

Share