Indian Women League Qualifiers schedule are out

Indian Women league

The qualifiers for second season of Indian Women League (IWL) begins from November 25 and will held at Kolhapur with 13 teams separated into two groups.

Indian Women league

The fixtures for the upcoming qualifiers of the Indian Women’s League (IWL) 2017-18 were announced today (November 06, 2017. A draw of lots was held at Football House in New Delhi to determine the fixtures of the qualifiers to be held later this month in Kolhapur from November 25.

The 13 teams have been separated in to two groups, one containing six teams and other has 7 teams.

Group A:

Rising Student Club

J&K Sports Council

Capital Complex sporting Club

Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education

Baroda Football Academy

Sethu FC

Group B:

SAI Women Football Team

Hans Women Football Club

Chandney Sporting Club

Krypsha

Rush Soccer

United Warrior Sporting Club

Eastern Sporting Union

Also Read: Rush Soccer lifts IWL Preliminary Round title

The schedule is as follows:

November 25 – Rising Student Club vs J&K State Sports Council

November 25 – Baroda Football Academy vs Sethu FC

November 25 – Capital Complex Sporting Club vs Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education

November 26 – Hans Women Football Club vs SAI Women’s Football Team

November 26 – Rush Soccer vs Eastern Sporting Union

November 26 – United Warrior Sporting Club vs Krypsha

November 27 – J&K State Sports Council vs Sethu FC

November 27 – Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education vs Baroda Football Academy

November 27 – Capital Complex Sporting Club vs Rising Student Club

November 28 – Chandney Sporting Club vs SAI Women’s Football Team

November 28 – United Warrior Sporting Club vs Hans Women Football Club

November 28 – Krypsha vs Rush Soccer

November 29 – Baroda Football Academy vs J&K State Sports Council

November 29 – Sethu FC vs Capital Complex Sporting Club

November 29 – Rising Student Club vs Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education

November 30 – Eastern Sporting Union vs United Warriror Sporting Club

November 30 – SAI Women’s Football Team vs Krypsha

November 30 – Hans Women Football Club vs Chandney Sporting Club

December 01 – Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education vs Sethu FC

December 01 – Rising Student Club vs Baroda Football Academy

December 01 – J&K State Sports Council vs Capital Complex Sporting Club

December 02 – Eastern Sporting Union vs Chandney Sporting Club

December 02 – Rush Soccer vs SAI Women’s Football Team

December 02 – Krypsha vs Hans Women Football Club

December 03 – Sethu FC vs Rising Student Club

December 03 – Indira Gandhi Academy for Sports & Education vs J&K State Sports Council

December 03 – Baroda Football Academy vs Capital Complex Sporting Club

December 04 – Hans Women Football Club vs Eastern Sporting Union

December 04 – Rush Soccer vs United Warrior Sporting Club

December 04 – Chandney Sporting Club vs Krypsha

December 06 – SAI Women’s Football Team vs United Warrior Sporting Club

December 06 – Chandney Sporting Club vs Rush Soccer

December 06 – Eastern Sporting Union vs Krypsha

December 08 – United Warrior Sporting Club vs Chandney Sporting Club

December 08 – SAI Women’s Football Team vs Eastern Sporting Union

December 08 – Rush Soccer vs Hans Women Football Club

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for more updates on Indian Football